Follow
Hsiao-Lun Wang
Title
Cited by
Cited by
Year
850 nm VCSELs for 50 Gb/s NRZ Error-Free Transmission over 100-meter OM4 and up to 115 C Operation
HL Wang, W Fu, J Qiu, M Feng
2019 Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition (OFC), 1-3, 2019
182019
85° C operation of 850 nm VCSELs deliver a 42 Gb/s error-free data transmission for 100 meter MMF link
HL Wang, J Qiu, X Yu, M Feng, N Holonyak
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, W1I. 6, 2018
162018
Analysis of tunable internal loss caused by Franz–Keldysh absorption in transistor lasers
HL Wang, YH Huang, GS Cheng, SW Chang, CH Wu
IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Quantum Electronics 21 (6), 270-276, 2015
152015
The modal effect of VCSELs on transmitting data rate over distance in OM4 fiber
HL Wang, J Qiu, X Yu, W Fu, M Feng
IEEE Journal of Quantum Electronics 56 (6), 1-6, 2020
92020
Optical frequency response analysis of light-emitting transistors under different microwave configurations
HL Wang, YJ Huang, CH Wu
Applied Physics Letters 103 (5), 2013
92013
Microwave determination of quantum-well capture and escape time in light-emitting transistors
HL Wang, PH Chou, CH Wu
IEEE transactions on electron devices 60 (3), 1088-1091, 2013
92013
Quantum well saturation effect on the reduction of base transit time in light-emitting transistors
HL Wang, HH Yang, CHW Wu
IEEE Transactions on Electron Devices 61 (10), 3472-3476, 2014
32014
40 Gb/s VCSELs test data collection, analysis, and process problem identification
J Qiu, HL Wang, CYL Wang, X Yu, M Feng
2017 International Conference on Compound Semiconductor Manufacturing …, 2017
22017
Investigation of effective base transit time and current gain modulation of light-emitting transistors under different ambient temperatures
HH Yang, WC Tu, HL Wang, CH Wu
Applied Physics Letters 105 (18), 2014
22014
The system can't perform the operation now. Try again later.
Articles 1–9